Spring into Spring I

FOX HILL EQUESTRIAN

April 9 & 10, 2016


Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Archurro Tracy L. Curran 60.00
Reserve Allouette Stephanie A. Bell 36.00
CHJA Amateur Hunter 36 & Over
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Perseus YC Erin R. Gibbs 50.00
Reserve Atalanta Susan A. Varady 30.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion G.F. Elliot Jordan R. Gibbs 50.00
Reserve Leapfrog Kirsten A. Turner 30.00
Medium Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Pitch Perfect Emily G. Schoelzel 50.00
Reserve Braveheart Claire L. Buxton 30.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Toblerone Desiree E. Davis 50.00
Reserve Copper Cabrini Tina N. Coleman 30.00
Beginner Junior Hunter 14 & Under
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Archurro Tracy L. Curran 60.00
Reserve Polaris Kennedy B. Eaton 36.00
High Training Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lost In Translation Caroline E. Ellis 50.00
CHJA Junior Equitation 15 - 17
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jessica R. Morris 50.00
Low Training Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Shamrock Katie D. Kadlecek 30.00
Low Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Scooby Bu Parker M. Keber 0.00
Reserve C'est La Vie Caroline Ravenel 30.00
Schooling Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Paint My Dream Stephanie B. Haulet 60.00
Reserve Unknown Horse Karen M. Monk 0.00
Puddle Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Snickers Alexia W. Honegger 60.00
CHJA Junior Equitation 14 & Under
  Rider Points
Reserve Ellie M. Morehouse 30.00
Beginner Junior Equitation 14 & Under
  Rider Points
Champion Emily R. Curran 60.00
Reserve Morgan K. Maucher 36.00
Beginner Amateur Equitation 36 & Over
  Rider Points
Champion Leanne P. Fesenmeyer 50.00
Reserve Heather B. Taylor 30.00
Short Stirrup Equitation
  Rider Points
Champion Grace K. Chambless 50.00
Reserve MacKenna M. Moss 30.00
Medium Stirrup Equitation
  Rider Points
Champion Finley Pool 50.00
Reserve Pixie P. Alfond 30.00

Class: 1 - Puddle Jumper 2'3"-2'6"    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hailey J. Hak 0.00
2 0.00
3 Snickers, Amelia V. Johnson 20.00
4 Caroline A. Schenk 0.00
5 0.00
6 Proof Positive, Kristin Chuchwa 5.00

Class: 2 - Puddle Jumper    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snickers, Amelia V. Johnson 30.00
2 Proof Positive, Kristin Chuchwa 25.00
3 0.00
4 Eclipse, Carol A. Carson 15.00
5 Caroline A. Schenk 0.00
6 Caroline Ravenel 0.00

Class: 3 - Puddle Jumper    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snickers, Amelia V. Johnson 30.00
2 Pantalones Picantes, Sophia B. Patrick 25.00
3 Caroline Ravenel 0.00
4 Marianne E. Lythgoe 0.00
5 Caroline A. Schenk 0.00
6 Hailey J. Hak 0.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Jumper 2'9"    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint My Dream, Stephanie B. Haulet 30.00
2 Dom Perignon, Fantine C. Haulet 25.00
3 0.00
4 Michaela C. Monk 0.00
5 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 10.00
6 Seaside Links, Sam L. Goione 5.00

Class: 5 - Schooling Jumper    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michaela C. Monk 0.00
2 Dom Perignon, Fantine C. Haulet 25.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Paint My Dream, Stephanie B. Haulet 10.00
6 0.00

Class: 6 - Schooling Jumper    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paint My Dream, Stephanie B. Haulet 30.00
2 Michaela C. Monk 0.00
3 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 0.00
4 Prince Charming, Lauren A. Filter 15.00
5 0.00
6 Dom Perignon, Fantine C. Haulet 5.00

Class: 7 - Low Jumper 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 0.00
2 C'est La Vie, Caroline Ravenel 20.00
3 Alison L. Hill 0.00
4 Lady Liberty, Camille C. Wright 10.00
5 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 5.00
6 Keep Me In Your Heart, Eliza E. Lee 4.00

Class: 8 - Low Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C'est La Vie, Caroline Ravenel 25.00
2 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 0.00
3 Keep Me In Your Heart, Eliza E. Lee 15.00
4 Lady Liberty, Camille C. Wright 10.00
5 Seaside Links, Sam L. Goione 5.00

Class: 9 - Low Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 0.00
2 C'est La Vie, Caroline Ravenel 20.00
3 Lady Liberty, Camille C. Wright 15.00
4 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 10.00
5 Keep Me In Your Heart, Eliza E. Lee 5.00
6 Alison L. Hill 0.00

Class: 14 - High/Low Training Jumper 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lost In Translation, Caroline E. Ellis 25.00
2 Shamrock, Katie D. Kadlecek 20.00
3 Fancy Fuerstin R, Mia F. McLaughlin 15.00

Class: 15 - High/Low Training Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lost In Translation, Caroline E. Ellis 25.00
2 Real Maple Syrup, Jennifer Vann 20.00
3 Shamrock, Katie D. Kadlecek 15.00
4 Fancy Fuerstin R, Mia F. McLaughlin 10.00

Class: 16 - High/Low Training Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shamrock, Katie D. Kadlecek 25.00
2 Lost In Translation, Caroline E. Ellis 20.00
3 Real Maple Syrup, Jennifer Vann 15.00
4 Fancy Fuerstin R, Mia F. McLaughlin 10.00

Class: 21 - Short Stirrup Hunter o/f 2'-2'3" no oxers    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.F. Elliot, Jordan R. Gibbs 25.00
2 Leapfrog, Kyla M. Turner 20.00
3 You've Got A Friend, MacKenna M. Moss 15.00
4 Party Time, MacKenna M. Moss 10.00

Class: 22 - Short Stirrup Hunter o/f    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leapfrog, Kyla M. Turner 25.00
2 G.F. Elliot, Jordan R. Gibbs 20.00
3 You've Got A Friend, MacKenna M. Moss 15.00
4 Party Time, MacKenna M. Moss 10.00

Class: 23 - Short Stirrup Equitation o/f    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace K. Chambless, Whatta Sport 25.00
2 Jordan R. Gibbs 20.00
3 Kyla M. Turner, Leapfrog 15.00
4 MacKenna M. Moss, You've Got A Friend 10.00

Class: 24 - Short Stirrup Equitation o/f    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace K. Chambless, Whatta Sport 25.00
2 MacKenna M. Moss, You've Got A Friend 20.00
3 Kyla M. Turner, Leapfrog 15.00
4 Jordan R. Gibbs 10.00

Class: 25 - CHJA Short Stirrup Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace K. Chambless, Whatta Sport 8.00
2 Jordan R. Gibbs 6.00
3 Kyla M. Turner, Leapfrog 4.00
4 MacKenna M. Moss, You've Got A Friend 2.00

Class: 26 - Short Stirrup Hunter u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.F. Elliot, Jordan R. Gibbs 25.00
2 You've Got A Friend, MacKenna M. Moss 20.00
3 Leapfrog, Kyla M. Turner 15.00

Class: 27 - Short Stirrup Equitation flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MacKenna M. Moss, You've Got A Friend 25.00
2 Grace K. Chambless, Whatta Sport 20.00
3 Kyla M. Turner, Leapfrog 15.00
4 Jordan R. Gibbs 10.00

Class: 28 - Medium Stirrup Hunter o/f 2'-2'3" no oxers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Emily G. Schoelzel 25.00
2 Braveheart, Sarah M. Johlfs 20.00
3 Killian's Irish Kiss, Macie M. Lynch 15.00
4 Lionheart 10.00
5 The Scamper 5.00
6 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Pixie P. Alfond 4.00

Class: 29 - Medium Stirrup Hunter o/f    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Emily G. Schoelzel 25.00
2 Braveheart, Sarah M. Johlfs 20.00
3 Lionheart 15.00
4 Killian's Irish Kiss, Macie M. Lynch 10.00
5 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Pixie P. Alfond 5.00
6 The Scamper 4.00

Class: 30 - Medium Stirrup Equitation o/f    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Pool, Benedicto 25.00
2 Macie M. Lynch, Killian's Irish Kiss 20.00
3 Pixie P. Alfond, Liberty's Fire and Ice 15.00
4 Samantha C. Duray, The Scamper 10.00
5 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 5.00
6 Sarah M. Johlfs, Braveheart 4.00

Class: 31 - Medium Stirrup Equitation o/f    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pixie P. Alfond, Liberty's Fire and Ice 25.00
2 Finley Pool, Benedicto 20.00
3 Sarah M. Johlfs, Braveheart 15.00
4 Macie M. Lynch, Killian's Irish Kiss 10.00
5 Samantha C. Duray, The Scamper 5.00
6 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 4.00

Class: 31 - CHJA Medium/Long Stirrup Medal    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Pool, Benedicto 10.00
2 Emily G. Schoelzel, Pitch Perfect 8.00
3 Macie M. Lynch, Killian's Irish Kiss 6.00
4 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 4.00
5 Rose M. Krukowski, Curious George 2.00
6 Pixie P. Alfond, Liberty's Fire and Ice 0.00

Class: 32 - Medium Stirrup Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Emily G. Schoelzel 25.00
2 Braveheart, Sarah M. Johlfs 20.00
3 Lionheart 15.00
4 Curious George, Rose M. Krukowski 10.00
5 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Pixie P. Alfond 5.00
6 Killian's Irish Kiss, Macie M. Lynch 4.00

Class: 33 - Medium Stirrup Equitation flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Pool, Benedicto 25.00
2 Macie M. Lynch, Killian's Irish Kiss 20.00
3 Samantha C. Duray, The Scamper 15.00
4 Sarah M. Johlfs, Braveheart 10.00
5 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 5.00
6 Pixie P. Alfond, Liberty's Fire and Ice 4.00

Class: 34 - Long Stirrup Hunter o/f 2'-2'3" no oxers    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bergerac, Nanette M. Harland 25.00
2 Copper Cabrini, Tina N. Coleman 20.00
3 Toblerone, Desiree E. Davis 15.00
4 Maximus, Justine A. Carroll 10.00

Class: 35 - Long Stirrup Hunter o/f    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toblerone, Desiree E. Davis 25.00
2 Copper Cabrini, Tina N. Coleman 20.00
3 Maximus, Justine A. Carroll 15.00

Class: 38 - Long Stirrup Hunter u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toblerone, Desiree E. Davis 25.00
2 Copper Cabrini, Tina N. Coleman 20.00
3 Bergerac, Nanette M. Harland 15.00

Class: 39 - Long Stirrup Equitation flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nanette M. Harland, Bergerac 25.00
2 Desiree E. Davis, Toblerone 20.00
3 Tina N. Coleman, Copper Cabrini 15.00
4 Justine A. Carroll, Maximus 10.00

Class: 41 - Schooling Hunter o/f 2'3"-2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King Of Hearts, Ashley M. Beers 30.00
2 Archurro, Tracy L. Curran 25.00
3 Allouette, Stephanie A. Bell 20.00
4 Caruso's Ransom, Jan M. Ramaglia 15.00
5 Raymond of Fox Hill, Michele J. Chang 10.00
6 Sunny City, Lexie K. Karet 5.00

Class: 42 - Schooling Hunter o/f    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karen M. Monk 0.00
2 Henzo's Handy, Melanie J. Heitmann 25.00
3 Curious George, Brynn A. Carroll 20.00
4 Allouette, Stephanie A. Bell 15.00
5 Archurro, Tracy L. Curran 10.00
6 Perfect Storm, Sarah L. Wagner 5.00

Class: 43 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Archurro, Tracy L. Curran 30.00
2 Allouette, Stephanie A. Bell 25.00
3 Curious George, Brynn A. Carroll 20.00
4 Henzo's Handy, Melanie J. Heitmann 15.00
5 Perfect Storm, Sarah L. Wagner 10.00
6 Karen M. Monk 0.00

Class: 46 - Beginner Amateur Equitation o/f    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 25.00
2 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 20.00

Class: 47 - Beginner Amateur Equitation o/f    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 25.00
2 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 20.00
3 Stacie S. Lynch, Prince Caspian 15.00

Class: 48 - Columbine Adult Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 6.00
2 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 4.00
3 Stacie S. Lynch, Prince Caspian 2.00

Class: 50 - Beginner Amateur Equitation flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 25.00
2 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 20.00
3 Stacie S. Lynch, Prince Caspian 15.00

Class: 51 - Beginner Junior AM Hunter o/f 2'6-2'9"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Welfenschatz, Olivia C. Barden 30.00
2 Polaris, Sydney M. Zahn 25.00
3 Archurro, Emily R. Curran 20.00
4 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Gabrielle M. Brown 15.00
5 Helicon Special Notice, Morgan K. Maucher 10.00
6 Almond Joy, Cameron Collins 5.00

Class: 52 - Beginner Junior AM Hunter o/f    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Archurro, Emily R. Curran 30.00
2 Polaris, Sydney M. Zahn 25.00
3 Helicon Special Notice, Morgan K. Maucher 20.00
4 Welfenschatz, Olivia C. Barden 15.00
5 Henzo's Handy, Melanie J. Heitmann 10.00
6 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Gabrielle M. Brown 5.00

Class: 53 - Beginner Junior Equitation o/f    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily R. Curran, Nothin' But Net 30.00
2 Olivia C. Barden, Welfenschatz 25.00
3 Morgan K. Maucher, Helicon Special Notice 20.00
4 Sydney M. Zahn, Polaris 15.00
5 Gabrielle M. Brown, Liberty's Fire and Ice 10.00
6 Cameron Collins, Almond Joy 5.00

Class: 54 - Beginner Junior Equitation o/f    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney M. Zahn, Polaris 30.00
2 Morgan K. Maucher, Helicon Special Notice 25.00
3 Emily R. Curran, Nothin' But Net 20.00
4 Olivia C. Barden, Welfenschatz 15.00
5 Gabrielle M. Brown, Liberty's Fire and Ice 10.00
6 Cameron Collins, Almond Joy 5.00

Class: 55 - Columbine Junior Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily R. Curran, Nothin' But Net 10.00
2 Sydney M. Zahn, Polaris 8.00
3 Morgan K. Maucher, Helicon Special Notice 6.00
4 Emma S. Asher, Quaid's Quicksilver 4.00
5 Gabrielle M. Brown, Liberty's Fire and Ice 2.00
6 Sarah L. Wagner, Perfect Storm 0.00

Class: 56 - Beginner Junior Hunter u/s    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Archurro, Emily R. Curran 30.00
2 Allouette, Leanne P. Fesenmeyer 25.00
3 Helicon Special Notice, Morgan K. Maucher 20.00
4 Almond Joy, Cameron Collins 15.00
5 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Gabrielle M. Brown 10.00
6 Polaris, Sydney M. Zahn 5.00

Class: 57 - Beginner Junior AM Equitation flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Beers, King Of Hearts 30.00
2 Emily R. Curran, Nothin' But Net 25.00
3 Morgan K. Maucher, Helicon Special Notice 20.00
4 Olivia C. Barden, Welfenschatz 15.00
5 Gabrielle M. Brown, Liberty's Fire and Ice 10.00
6 Sydney M. Zahn, Polaris 5.00

Class: 59 - Jr/Am Hunter o/f 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perseus YC, Erin R. Gibbs 25.00
2 Atalanta, Susan A. Varady 20.00
3 Sienna, Kimberley A. Hollingsworth 15.00
4 Neverland, Kari A. Sletten 10.00
5 Look Don't Touch, Jennifer A. Ferguson 5.00
6 Pop Star, Kathy Baker 4.00

Class: 60 - Jr/Am Hunter o/f    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perseus YC, Erin R. Gibbs 25.00
2 Atalanta, Susan A. Varady 20.00
3 Neverland, Kari A. Sletten 15.00
4 Pop Star, Kathy Baker 10.00
5 Look Don't Touch, Jennifer A. Ferguson 5.00
6 Sienna, Kimberley A. Hollingsworth 4.00

Class: 61 - Jr/Am Equitation o/f    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 25.00
2 Jessica R. Morris 20.00
3 Molly R. Hoskins, Cashin' In 15.00
4 Kari A. Sletten, Neverland 10.00
5 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 5.00
6 Erin R. Gibbs, Perseus YC 4.00

Class: 62 - Jr/Am Equitation o/f    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly R. Hoskins, Cashin' In 25.00
2 Jessica R. Morris 20.00
3 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 15.00
4 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 10.00
5 Sophia E. Lutz, Leah's Limited Edition 5.00
6 Kari A. Sletten, Neverland 4.00

Class: 63 - Jr/Am Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perseus YC, Erin R. Gibbs 25.00
2 Pop Star, Kathy Baker 20.00
3 Look Don't Touch, Jennifer A. Ferguson 15.00
4 Atalanta, Susan A. Varady 10.00
5 Neverland, Kari A. Sletten 5.00
6 Sienna, Kimberley A. Hollingsworth 4.00

Class: 64 - Jr/Am Equitation flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica R. Morris 25.00
2 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 20.00
3 Sophia E. Lutz, Leah's Limited Edition 15.00
4 Molly R. Hoskins, Cashin' In 10.00
5 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 5.00
6 Kari A. Sletten, Neverland 4.00

Class: 65 - Col. R.L. Robertson Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly R. Hoskins, Cashin' In 10.00
2 Danielle M. Guest, Southern Martini 8.00
3 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 6.00
4 Kari A. Sletten, Neverland 4.00
5 Sophia E. Lutz, Leah's Limited Edition 2.00
6 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 0.00

Class: 66 - Dorothy Roberts Memorial Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 10.00
2 Molly R. Hoskins, Cashin' In 8.00
3 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 6.00
4 Danielle M. Guest, Southern Martini 4.00
5 Sophia E. Lutz, Leah's Limited Edition 2.00
6 Kari A. Sletten, Neverland 0.00

Class: 68 - CHJA Junior Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly R. Hoskins, Cashin' In 8.00
2 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 6.00
3 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 4.00
4 Danielle M. Guest, Southern Martini 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top