Fall Fun

FOX HILL EQUESTRIAN

September 17 & 18, 2016


Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion A Fine Design Benton's Fine Finds,LLC 60.00
Reserve Foretold 36.00
CHJA Junior Hunter 14 & Under
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Polaris Kennedy B. Eaton 50.00
CHJA Amateur Hunter 36 & Over
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Godiva Diana M. Schatz 30.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Little Miss Sunshine Sabrina B. Ohlrogge 50.00
Reserve Call Me Sassy Sarah R. Filzen 30.00
Medium Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Perfect Storm Sarah L. Wagner 60.00
Reserve Lionheart Emma G. Bryson 36.00
Beginner Junior Hunter 15 - 17
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Henzo's Handy Melanie J. Heitmann 50.00
Reserve Perfect Storm Sarah L. Wagner 30.00
Beginner Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Foretold 30.00
Low Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Leeta Lily G. Martinelli 50.00
Reserve Scooby Bu Parker M. Keber 30.00
Schooling Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Donkervoort Jessica A. Lamacraft 50.00
Reserve Lapras Rachel L. Roberts 30.00
Puddle Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kathleen's Touch Sam L. Goione 60.00
Reserve Pantalones Picantes Rebecca S. Johnson 36.00
CHJA Junior Equitation 14 & Under
  Rider Points
Champion Ellie M. Morehouse 50.00
Beginner Junior Equitation 14 & Under
  Rider Points
Champion Anne E. Clifford 60.00
Beginner Junior Equitation 15 - 17
  Rider Points
Reserve Ashley M. Beers 36.00
Beginner Amateur Equitation 18 - 35
  Rider Points
Reserve Kimberly M. Harrison 30.00
Beginner Amateur Equitation 36 & Over
  Rider Points
Champion Leanne P. Fesenmeyer 50.00
Short Stirrup Equitation
  Rider Points
Champion Grace K. Chambless 60.00
Reserve Sarah R. Filzen 36.00
Medium Stirrup Equitation
  Rider Points
Champion Emma G. Bryson 60.00
Reserve Rose M. Krukowski 36.00

Class: 1 - Puddle Jumper    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathleen's Touch, Sam L. Goione 30.00
2 Pantalones Picantes, Sophia B. Patrick 25.00
3 Pixie Stardust, Lila M. Bednar 20.00
4 Tom Boy, Janelle L. Ross 15.00
5 Rachel C. Long 0.00
6 Rio's Reflection, Isabella H. Lombardo 5.00

Class: 2 - Puddle Jumper    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathleen's Touch, Sam L. Goione 25.00
2 Tom Boy, Janelle L. Ross 20.00
3 Proof Positive, Kristin Chuchwa 15.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Pixie Stardust, Lila M. Bednar 4.00

Class: 3 - Puddle Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pantalones Picantes, Sophia B. Patrick 25.00
2 Kathleen's Touch, Sam L. Goione 20.00
3 Tom Boy, Janelle L. Ross 15.00
4 0.00
5 The Genuine Red Hot, Ailey E. Golightly Pittman 5.00
6 Proof Positive, Kristin Chuchwa 4.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Jumper    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 25.00
2 Donkervoort, Jessica A. Lamacraft 20.00
3 Tara Hieb 0.00
4 Lapras, Rachel L. Roberts 10.00
5 0.00

Class: 5 - Schooling Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lapras, Rachel L. Roberts 25.00
2 Donkervoort, Jessica A. Lamacraft 20.00
3 Pantalones Picantes, Sophia B. Patrick 15.00
4 Kathleen's Touch, Sam L. Goione 10.00
5 Tara Hieb 0.00

Class: 6 - Schooling Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donkervoort, Jessica A. Lamacraft 25.00
2 Lapras, Rachel L. Roberts 20.00
3 0.00
4 Tara Hieb 0.00

Class: 8 - Low Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quick Decision, Ellie M. Morehouse 25.00
2 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 20.00
3 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 15.00
4 Aretha CWF, Sophia C. Corbett 10.00
5 Tara Hieb 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 9 - Low Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 25.00
2 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 20.00
3 Tara Hieb 0.00
4 0.00
5 Aretha CWF, Sophia C. Corbett 5.00

Class: 10 - Low Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leeta, Lily G. Martinelli 25.00
2 You Got A Friend In Me, Cecilia D. Needham 20.00
3 Scooby Bu, Parker M. Keber 15.00
4 Tara Hieb 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 11 - Col. R.L. Robertson Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 8.00
2 Isabella H. Lombardo, Rio's Reflection 6.00
3 Sophia C. Corbett, Aretha CWF 4.00

Class: 13 - Dorothy Roberts Memorial Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith L. Young 10.00
2 Sophia C. Corbett, Aretha CWF 8.00
3 Jessica R. Stone, A Fine Design 6.00
4 Rachel C. Long 4.00
5 Isabella H. Lombardo, Rio's Reflection 2.00

Class: 17 - CHJA Junior Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 8.00
2 Rachel C. Long 6.00
3 Sophia C. Corbett, Aretha CWF 4.00

Class: 34 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Miss Sunshine, Tessa S. Ohlrogge 25.00
2 Skippy Two Socks, Clara B. Hilliard 20.00
3 Call Me Sassy, Sarah R. Filzen 15.00
4 Copper Cabrini, Tina N. Coleman 10.00
5 0.00
6 Indigo 4.00

Class: 35 - Short /LongStirrup Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Miss Sunshine, Tessa S. Ohlrogge 25.00
2 Call Me Sassy, Sarah R. Filzen 20.00
3 Skippy Two Socks, Clara B. Hilliard 15.00
4 0.00
5 Indigo 5.00
6 Copper Cabrini, Tina N. Coleman 4.00

Class: 36 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace K. Chambless 30.00
2 Sarah R. Filzen, Call Me Sassy 25.00
3 Anitra J. Ready 20.00
4 Anne E. Raskey, Legend's Forever 15.00
5 Clara B. Hilliard, Skippy Two Socks 10.00
6 Justine A. Carroll, Raymond of Fox Hill 5.00

Class: 37 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace K. Chambless 30.00
2 Anitra J. Ready 25.00
3 Sarah R. Filzen, Call Me Sassy 20.00
4 Kaitlin G. Johnson, Wink At The Judge 15.00
5 Justine A. Carroll, Raymond of Fox Hill 10.00
6 Clara B. Hilliard, Skippy Two Socks 5.00

Class: 38 - Short/Long Stirrup Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justine A. Carroll, Raymond of Fox Hill 10.00
2 Sarah R. Filzen, Call Me Sassy 8.00
3 Kaitlin G. Johnson, Wink At The Judge 6.00
4 Anitra J. Ready 4.00
5 Grace K. Chambless 2.00
6 Tina N. Coleman, Copper Cabrini 0.00

Class: 39 - Short /LongStirrup Hunter u/s    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Call Me Sassy, Sarah R. Filzen 25.00
2 Skippy Two Socks, Clara B. Hilliard 20.00
3 Wink At The Judge, Kaitlin G. Johnson 15.00
4 Copper Cabrini, Tina N. Coleman 10.00
5 0.00
6 Little Miss Sunshine, Tessa S. Ohlrogge 4.00

Class: 40 - Short/Long Stirrup Equitation flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah R. Filzen, Call Me Sassy 30.00
2 Clara B. Hilliard, Skippy Two Socks 25.00
3 Anitra J. Ready 20.00
4 Grace K. Chambless 15.00
5 Kaitlin G. Johnson, Wink At The Judge 10.00
6 Tessa S. Ohlrogge, Little Miss Sunshine 5.00

Class: 41 - Medium Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Storm, Sarah L. Wagner 30.00
2 Prince Caspian, Macie M. Lynch 25.00
3 Ziggy Stardust, Rose M. Krukowski 20.00
4 Lionheart, Emma G. Bryson 15.00
5 Flirt, Audrey M. Bruening 10.00
6 Pitch Perfect, Emily G. Schoelzel 5.00

Class: 42 - Medium Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Storm, Sarah L. Wagner 30.00
2 Lionheart, Emma G. Bryson 25.00
3 Pitch Perfect, Emily G. Schoelzel 20.00
4 Ziggy Stardust, Rose M. Krukowski 15.00
5 Prince Caspian, Macie M. Lynch 10.00
6 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Pixie P. Alfond 5.00

Class: 43 - Medium Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 30.00
2 Sarah L. Wagner, Perfect Storm 25.00
3 Right On Target 0.00
4 Finley Pool, Benedicto 15.00
5 Emily G. Schoelzel, Pitch Perfect 10.00
6 Rose M. Krukowski, Ziggy Stardust 5.00

Class: 44 - Medium Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Macie M. Lynch, Prince Caspian 30.00
2 Rose M. Krukowski, Ziggy Stardust 25.00
3 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 20.00
4 Right On Target 0.00
5 Audrey M. Bruening 10.00
6 Pogue Mahone 0.00

Class: 45 - Medium Stirrup Medal    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah L. Wagner, Perfect Storm 12.00
2 Emily J. McDaniel 10.00
3 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 8.00
4 Macie M. Lynch, Prince Caspian 6.00
5 Right On Target 0.00
6 Sarah M. Johlfs, Braveheart 2.00

Class: 46 - Medium Stirrup Hunter u/s    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Emily G. Schoelzel 30.00
2 Lionheart, Emma G. Bryson 25.00
3 Perfect Storm, Sarah L. Wagner 20.00
4 Liberty's Fire and Ice, Pixie P. Alfond 15.00
5 Mighty Nice 10.00
6 Flirt, Audrey M. Bruening 5.00
7 Benedicto, Finley Pool 0.00

Class: 47 - Medium Stirrup Equitation flat    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma G. Bryson, Lionheart 30.00
2 Rose M. Krukowski, Ziggy Stardust 25.00
3 Pixie P. Alfond, Liberty's Fire and Ice 20.00
4 Sarah L. Wagner, Perfect Storm 15.00
5 Finley Pool, Benedicto 10.00
6 Emily J. McDaniel 5.00

Class: 49 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Fine Design, Sarah V. Watson 30.00
2 Foretold, Kay M. Beard 25.00
3 G.F. Oriental Express, Jaylee A. McAninch 20.00
4 0.00
5 Allouette, Leanne P. Fesenmeyer 10.00
6 Perfect Storm, Gabrielle M. Brown 5.00

Class: 50 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foretold, Kay M. Beard 25.00
2 0.00
3 A Fine Design, Sarah V. Watson 15.00
4 G.F. Oriental Express, Jaylee A. McAninch 10.00
5 Allouette, Leanne P. Fesenmeyer 5.00
6 Perfect Storm, Gabrielle M. Brown 4.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Fine Design, Sarah V. Watson 25.00
2 G.F. Oriental Express, Jaylee A. McAninch 20.00
3 0.00
4 Perfect Storm, Gabrielle M. Brown 10.00
5 Allouette, Leanne P. Fesenmeyer 5.00
6 0.00

Class: 52 - Beginner Amateur Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foretold 25.00
2 Smitten, Kimberly M. Harrison 20.00
3 Prince Caspian, Stacie S. Lynch 15.00
4 Audrey E. Smith 0.00

Class: 53 - Beginner Amateur Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey E. Smith 0.00
2 Foretold 20.00
3 Prince Caspian, Stacie S. Lynch 15.00

Class: 54 - Beginner Amateur Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 25.00
2 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 20.00
3 Kimberly M. Harrison, Smitten 15.00
4 Stacie S. Lynch, Prince Caspian 10.00
5 Stacia A. Anderson, Graphite Gran Grannus 5.00
6 Audrey E. Smith 4.00

Class: 55 - Beginner Amateur Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberly M. Harrison, Smitten 25.00
2 Audrey E. Smith 20.00
3 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 15.00
4 Stacia A. Anderson, Graphite Gran Grannus 10.00
5 Stephanie Fowler, Capio 5.00
6 Stacie S. Lynch, Prince Caspian 4.00

Class: 56 - Columbine Adult Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 10.00
2 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 8.00
3 Kimberly M. Harrison, Smitten 6.00
4 Stacie S. Lynch, Prince Caspian 4.00
5 Stacia A. Anderson, Graphite Gran Grannus 2.00
6 Stephanie Fowler, Capio 0.00

Class: 57 - Beginner Amateur Hunter u/s    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey E. Smith 0.00
2 Mr. Right, Nicole L. Plowman 20.00
3 Prince Caspian, Stacie S. Lynch 15.00

Class: 58 - Beginner Amateur Equitation flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leanne P. Fesenmeyer, Allouette 25.00
2 Audrey E. Smith 20.00
3 Stacia A. Anderson, Graphite Gran Grannus 15.00
4 Nicole L. Plowman, Mr. Right 10.00
5 Heather B. Taylor, China's Rose 5.00
6 Kimberly M. Harrison, Smitten 4.00

Class: 59 - Beginner Junior Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henzo's Handy, Melanie J. Heitmann 30.00
2 Bally's Gray Ghost, Fiona F. Lovejoy 25.00
3 Perfect Storm, Gabrielle M. Brown 20.00
4 Wunderschone, Madelyn S. McAllister 15.00
5 Old Fashioned, Kylie E. Uhrig 10.00
6 Nothin' But Net, Abigale Chaplick 5.00

Class: 60 - Beginner Junior Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henzo's Handy, Melanie J. Heitmann 30.00
2 Perfect Storm, Gabrielle M. Brown 25.00
3 Wunderschone, Madelyn S. McAllister 20.00
4 Treble Intrada, Anna L. Day 15.00
5 Bally's Gray Ghost, Fiona F. Lovejoy 10.00
6 Old Fashioned, Kylie E. Uhrig 5.00

Class: 61 - Beginner Junior Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley M. Beers, King Of Hearts 30.00
2 Anna L. Day, Treble Intrada 25.00
3 Melanie J. Heitmann, Henzo's Handy 20.00
4 Lucy B. Ellis, Annabelle Lee 15.00
5 Brynn A. Carroll, Pantalones Picantes 10.00
6 Kylie E. Uhrig, Old Fashioned 5.00

Class: 62 - Beginner Junior Equitation    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne E. Clifford 30.00
2 Madelyn S. McAllister, Wunderschone 25.00
3 Fiona F. Lovejoy, Bally's Gray Ghost 20.00
4 Ashley M. Beers, King Of Hearts 15.00
5 Melanie J. Heitmann, Henzo's Handy 10.00
6 Anna L. Day, Treble Intrada 5.00

Class: 63 - Columbine Junior Medal    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Melanie J. Heitmann, Henzo's Handy 10.00
2 Fiona F. Lovejoy, Bally's Gray Ghost 8.00
3 Lucy B. Ellis, Annabelle Lee 6.00
4 Anne E. Clifford 4.00
5 Gabrielle M. Brown, Perfect Storm 2.00
6 Ashley M. Beers, King Of Hearts 0.00

Class: 64 - Beginner Junior Hunter u/s    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King Of Hearts, Ashley M. Beers 25.00
2 Henzo's Handy, Melanie J. Heitmann 20.00
3 Perfect Storm, Gabrielle M. Brown 15.00
4 Old Fashioned, Kylie E. Uhrig 10.00
5 Wunderschone, Madelyn S. McAllister 5.00
6 Kyra M. Anderson 0.00

Class: 65 - Beginner Junior Equitation flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy B. Ellis, Annabelle Lee 30.00
2 Anne E. Clifford 25.00
3 Kylie E. Uhrig, Old Fashioned 20.00
4 Fiona F. Lovejoy, Bally's Gray Ghost 15.00
5 Ashley M. Beers, King Of Hearts 10.00
6 Madelyn S. McAllister, Wunderschone 5.00

Class: 67 - Jr/Am Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Polaris, Sydney M. Zahn 25.00
2 Godiva, Diana M. Schatz 20.00
4 0.00
5 Look Don't Touch, Jennifer A. Ferguson 5.00

Class: 68 - Jr/Am Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Godiva, Diana M. Schatz 25.00
2 0.00
4 Look Don't Touch, Jennifer A. Ferguson 10.00

Class: 69 - Jr/Am Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 25.00
2 Diana M. Schatz, Godiva 20.00
3 Moondancer 0.00
4 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 10.00
5 0.00

Class: 70 - Jr/Am Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 20.00
3 Diana M. Schatz, Godiva 15.00
4 Moondancer 0.00
5 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 5.00
6 Sydney M. Zahn, Polaris 4.00

Class: 71 - Jr/Am Hunter u/s    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Polaris, Sydney M. Zahn 25.00
2 Look Don't Touch, Jennifer A. Ferguson 20.00
3 0.00
5 Godiva, Diana M. Schatz 5.00
6 Sunny Days, Logan Y. Goetz 4.00

Class: 72 - Jr/Am Equitation flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan Y. Goetz, Sunny Days 25.00
2 Ellie M. Morehouse, Quick Decision 20.00
3 Moondancer 0.00
4 Cait E. Murdoch, Dazzling 10.00
5 Diana M. Schatz, Godiva 5.00
6 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top